Search the Otago Polytechnic website

Independent Learning Pathways

 

Graduate name Award title
Cassandra Ellen Balzer New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Susan Anne McKay New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Jeremy Desmond Taylor New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Cherece Vorster New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 5)
Cameron James Hill Burgess New Zealand Diploma in Brewing (Level 6)
Yolanda Havenga New Zealand Diploma in Construction (Level 6)
Colin Geoffrey Armstrong Bachelor of Applied Management
Carmen Jane Atama Bachelor of Applied Management
Farheen Amber Ayaz Bachelor of Applied Management
Rebecca Helena Banks Bachelor of Applied Management
Daryn James Bassett Bachelor of Applied Management
Michael John Bell Bachelor of Applied Management
Racheal Jane Bergersen Bachelor of Applied Management
Tony James Bishop Bachelor of Applied Management
Debbie Helena Boivin Bachelor of Applied Management
Christina Margaret Booth Bachelor of Applied Management
Armandt Francois Booysen Bachelor of Applied Management
Sarah Jean Borland Bachelor of Applied Management
Gwyneth Faye Carson Bachelor of Applied Management
Elizabeth Vaughan Chitty Bachelor of Applied Management
Stephanie Jane Clark Bachelor of Applied Management
Phillip Marthinus Tjaard Coetzee Bachelor of Applied Management
Edward Robert Conelius Bachelor of Applied Management
Tony Wayne Coughlan Bachelor of Applied Management
Steven John Cowie Bachelor of Applied Management
Frederick Mark Thomas Crawford Bachelor of Applied Management
Chantal Crouch Bachelor of Applied Management
Rory Kameron Crow Bachelor of Applied Management
Donald Patrick Cullen Bachelor of Applied Management
Thomas Allan Cumming Bachelor of Applied Management
Hayden Alan Darbyshire Bachelor of Applied Management
Donna Lee Davidson Bachelor of Applied Management
Donna Elizabeth Dillon Bachelor of Applied Management
Leonard Roy Dods Bachelor of Applied Management
James Edward Douglas Bachelor of Applied Management
Neil John Ellis Bachelor of Applied Management
Emma Joy Ewan Bachelor of Applied Management
Faatalatalasemataeemo Fagasoaia Bachelor of Applied Management
Aaron John Fear-Ross Bachelor of Applied Management
Vaughan Richard Fleischer Bachelor of Applied Management
Aaron John Gray Bachelor of Applied Management
Lauren Irene May Greenfield Bachelor of Applied Management
Adam James Hall Bachelor of Applied Management
Stephanie Jayne Hansen Bachelor of Applied Management
Jason Philip Harber Bachelor of Applied Management
Louis Jacqeus Harmse Bachelor of Applied Management
Della Elizabeth Henderson Bachelor of Applied Management
Viliami Moli Hola Bachelor of Applied Management
Stacey Louise Hood Bachelor of Applied Management
Michael Paul Klemetson Bachelor of Applied Management
Darren Malcolm Kynoch-Kelly Bachelor of Applied Management
Palemata Lameko Bachelor of Applied Management
Serena Joy Lyders Bachelor of Applied Management
Tracie Lynn MacKey Bachelor of Applied Management
Kenneth MacLeod Bachelor of Applied Management
Veronique Elisabeth Manti Bachelor of Applied Management
Tamara Ami Mapp-Borren Bachelor of Applied Management
Darren James Marsh Bachelor of Applied Management
Wayne Thomas Temu Marsters Bachelor of Applied Management
Sharon Lyn McAuliffe Bachelor of Applied Management
Julie Frances McIntosh Bachelor of Applied Management
Kelly Anne McLaughlin Bachelor of Applied Management
Grant Lindsey McPhail Bachelor of Applied Management
Craig James Meade Bachelor of Applied Management
Phillip James Meek Bachelor of Applied Management
Nehe Rihara Milner-Skudder Bachelor of Applied Management
Cheryl Suzanne Moeke Bachelor of Applied Management
Tuhi Marama Moeke Bachelor of Applied Management
Kelvin Stuart Mooney Bachelor of Applied Management
James Daniel Moran Bachelor of Applied Management
Diane Margaret Murphy Bachelor of Applied Management
Fiona Myers-Kay Bachelor of Applied Management
Vishaal Raj Narayan Bachelor of Applied Management
Vanessa Neven Bachelor of Applied Management
Scott Opetaia Bachelor of Applied Management
Kayne Osborne Bachelor of Applied Management
Felix Pillay Bachelor of Applied Management
Talaave George Pisi Bachelor of Applied Management
Jan Roberta Preston Bachelor of Applied Management
Hazel Rae Ramage Bachelor of Applied Management
Virginia Ouida Revill Bachelor of Applied Management
Keri Victoria Ropiha Bachelor of Applied Management
Pierre Damone Damone Sandy Bachelor of Applied Management
Catherine Ann Scott Bachelor of Applied Management
Elona Johanna Everdina Spijkerbosch Bachelor of Applied Management
Justin Francis Stent Bachelor of Applied Management
Ricky Shane Stewart Bachelor of Applied Management
Clare Stone Bachelor of Applied Management
Andrew Stuart Summers Bachelor of Applied Management
Samuel Ainsley Summerton Bachelor of Applied Management
Juliette Anna Sutton Bachelor of Applied Management
Ruanna Tagaloasa Letalu Bachelor of Applied Management
Warren Leslie Taylor Bachelor of Applied Management
Marc Christison Thomas Bachelor of Applied Management
Pero Van der Merwe Bachelor of Applied Management
Christoffel Viljoen Bachelor of Applied Management
Samuel Thomas Vink Bachelor of Applied Management
James Elan Wall-Manning Bachelor of Applied Management
Yuting Wang Bachelor of Applied Management
Ross Stephen Wellgreen Bachelor of Applied Management
Mark James Wharekawa Bachelor of Applied Management
Vania Nive Hannah Wolfgramm Bachelor of Applied Management
George Herrick Worker Bachelor of Applied Management
Nigel Maurice Ede Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Darren Edward Eyre Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Samuel Eric Goble Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Stacy Mansfield Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Ryan McKenzie Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Ervin Wayne Murphy Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Alan Pollock Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Arvind Singh Rai Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Shayne Patrick Rolfe Bachelor of Engineering Technology
Alistair Mark Baird Bachelor of Information Technology
Aaron Shane Lovelace Bachelor of Information Technology
Steffi Sue Brightwell Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Ashley Sarah Rose King Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Elizabeth Jean Paulin Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Vanessa Therese Radich Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Michael Shane Spicer Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Tracy Anne Te Wake Bachelor of Leadership for Change
Romina Atua Aiono Bachelor of Social Services
Elizabeth Isabella Bremer Bachelor of Social Services
Catherine Jan Dakin Bachelor of Social Services
John Paul Hedges Bachelor of Social Services
Christina Aroha Heke-McColgan Bachelor of Social Services
Steve Ioane Bachelor of Social Services
Stacy Anne John Bachelor of Social Services
Caroline Elizabeth Loo Bachelor of Social Services
Henry Taualai Maea Bachelor of Social Services
Katrina Dennise Maika Bachelor of Social Services
Tania Ngahirata Manuel-Hayes Bachelor of Social Services
Nicola Lee McNamara Bachelor of Social Services
Katrina Aorangi Middlemiss-Vano Bachelor of Social Services
Selena Teresa Pomeroy Bachelor of Social Services
Emma Jayne Powell Bachelor of Social Services
Leanne Barbara Pryde Bachelor of Social Services
Priscilla Olive Rei Bachelor of Social Services
Andrew Robert Rosanowski Bachelor of Social Services
Leah Ann Rowbotham Bachelor of Social Services
Claire Margaret Ryan Bachelor of Social Services
Jaaron Philip Tihema Bachelor of Social Services
Tai Tupou Bachelor of Social Services
Kelsey Joan Weaver Bachelor of Social Services
Kathryn Patricia Wright Bachelor of Social Services
Rex Alexander Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Rowan John Brooks Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Stuart John Chapman Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Lesley Anne Coubrough Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
John Gary Coxon Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Julie Ann Crocker Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Leo George Gedye Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Justin Blair Jones Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Roseanne Nelina McLaughlan Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Frank Anthony O'Mara Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Shane Maxwell Parker Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Ashley Craig Pierson Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Julie Ann Pope Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Ignatuis Erasmus Serfontein Graduate Diploma in Professional Practice
Ella Jayne Dunlop Graduate Diploma in Social Services 
Yotam Kay Graduate Diploma in Sustainable Practice
Phillip John Handcock Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education
Jasmine Rangi Jones Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education
Kevin Gerrard Kneebone Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education
Codi Amanda Ramsey Graduate Diploma in Tertiary Education
Francesca Nicole Brown Master of Professional Practice
Luciano Eugenio Da Silva Moura Master of Professional Practice
Andree Jane Hessian Master of Professional Practice
Alby Jose Master of Professional Practice
Rajeshwari Maganala Kapadia Master of Professional Practice
Carleen Jane Mitchell Master of Professional Practice
Emma Mairead Cronin Morris Master of Professional Practice
Simone Anna Maria Oortman Master of Professional Practice
Catherine Martha Rice Master of Professional Practice
Ben Iwikau Te Aika Master of Professional Practice
Mark Wood Master of Professional Practice
Adrian Robert Woodhouse Doctor of Professional Practice